Bar & Foundation Center Campaign Cabinet

 

CAMPAIGN CO-CHAIRS

Dianne C. Bailey, Robinson, Bradshaw & Hinson, P.A.

John W. Lassiter, Carolina Legal Staffing LLC

DeWitt  F. McCarley, Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP

 

CAMPAIGN HONORARY CHAIRS

Mark R. Bernstein, Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP

Larry J. Dagenhart, McGuireWoods LLP

Douglas R. Edwards, Wells Fargo & Company - Legal Department

Hon. Shirley L. Fulton, Tin Fulton Walker & Owen, PLLC

Julie S. Janson, Duke Energy Corporation - Law Department

Edward P. O’Keefe, Bank of America

Russell M. Robinson II, Robinson, Bradshaw & Hinson, P.A.

 

CAMPAIGN CABINET

Timothy G. Barber, King & Spalding LLP

C. Palmer Brown, Compass Group USA, Inc.

John H. Cobb, Winston & Strawn LLP

Edward G. Connette, Essex Richards P.A.

Tricia M. Derr, Lincoln Derr

Robert C. Dortch, Jr., Sellers, Ayers, Dortch & Lyons, P.A.

William P. Farthing Jr., Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP

John W. Gresham, Tin Fulton Walker & Owen, PLLC

Robert E. Hagemann, City Attorney's Office

William B. Hamel, Horack Talley PA

Robert E. Henderson, Guthrie, Davis, Henderson & Staton, P.L.L.C.

Sean M. Jones, K & L Gates

Patrick E. Kelly, Johnston, Allison & Hord, P.A.

Dana C. Lumsden, Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP

Pender R. McElroy, James, McElroy & Diehl, P.A.

Alice K. Moore, Novant Health

Michael Nedzbala, Hunton & Williams

Nancy B. Norelli, Norelli Law, PLLC

Thomas L. Ogburn, Poyner Spruill LLP

Samuel H. Poole Jr., Cranfill, Sumner & Hartzog, LLP

Claire J. Rauscher, Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP

R. Leonard Rowe Jr., United Technologies Corporation

Timika Shafeek-Horton, Duke Energy Corporation - Law Department

George W. Sistrunk III, Hamilton Stephens Steele & Martin, PLLC

Keith A. Smith, Carolinas HealthCare System

Nicole H. Sodoma, Sodoma Law, PC

Scott M. Stevenson, Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

Richard M. Thigpen, Carolina Panthers

Tracy E. Tomlin, Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP

Scott M. Tyler, Moore & Van Allen PLLC

 

 

Bar & Foundation Center Major Gifts Committee

 

COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS

William B. Claytor, Baucom, Claytor, Benton, Morgan and Wood, P.A.

Patrick E. Kelly, Johnston, Allison & Hord, P.A.

 

MAJOR GIFTS COMMITTEE

Dianne C. Bailey, Robinson, Bradshaw & Hinson, P.A.

Robert J. Bernhardt, Bernhardt and Strawser, P.A.

Douglas R. Edwards, Wells Fargo & Company - Legal Department

Robert E. Hagemann, City Attorney's Office

DeWitt  F. McCarley, Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP

Steven T. Meier, Meier Law

George N. Miller, Dozier, Miller, Pollard & Murphy, LLP

H. William Palmer Jr., Kirk, Palmer & Thigpen, P.A.

George W. Sistrunk III, Hamilton Stephens Steele & Martin, PLLC

Nicole H. Sodoma, Sodoma Law, PC